Chauffeured transfers in Ponta Delgada · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ponta Delgada with the fare shown first
Ponta Delgada arranges pre-booked transfers in Ponta Delgada (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Ponta Delgada, each with its page
- Casa de saúde de Nossa Senhora da Conceiçãofrom €10.155 min
- Gruta do Carvãofrom €10.455 min
- Campus HDES - Edifício Centralfrom €11.155 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ponta Delgada requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ponta Delgada and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Ponta Delgada
€6.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Casa de saúde de Nossa Senhora da Conceição
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ponta Delgada, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Casa de saúde de Nossa Senhora da Conceição2.9 km · 5 min€10.15from
- Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Gruta do Carvão3.2 km · 5 min€10.45from
- Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Campus HDES - Edifício Central3.9 km · 5 min€11.15from
- Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Azoris Royal Garden - Leisure & Conference Hotel3.8 km · 7 min€11.55from
- Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Unidade de Sáude da Ilha de São Miguel4.1 km · 6 min€11.60from
- Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Campus HDES - Edifício Modular4.1 km · 6 min€11.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Casa de saúde de Nossa Senhora da Conceição | 2.9 km | 5 min | €10.15 | See details |
| Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Gruta do Carvão | 3.2 km | 5 min | €10.45 | See details |
| Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Campus HDES - Edifício Central | 3.9 km | 5 min | €11.15 | See details |
| Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Azoris Royal Garden - Leisure & Conference Hotel | 3.8 km | 7 min | €11.55 | See details |
| Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Unidade de Sáude da Ilha de São Miguel | 4.1 km | 6 min | €11.60 | See details |
| Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II → Campus HDES - Edifício Modular | 4.1 km | 6 min | €11.60 | See details |
Within Ponta Delgada
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ponta Delgada, at the same fixed price.
- Campus HDES - Edifício Central → Campus HDES - Edifício Modular0.5 km · 2 min€6.00from
- Campus HDES - Edifício Modular → Paragem de autocarros0.5 km · 2 min€6.00from
- Campus HDES - Edifício Central → Unidade de Sáude da Ilha de São Miguel0.5 km · 2 min€6.00from
- Campus HDES - Edifício Central → São Miguel Park Hotel1.7 km · 5 min€6.00from
- Campus HDES - Edifício Central → Paragem de autocarros0.3 km · 1 min€6.00from
- Campus HDES - Edifício Central → Jardim Botânico José do Canto1.3 km · 4 min€6.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campus HDES - Edifício Central → Campus HDES - Edifício Modular | 0.5 km | 2 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Campus HDES - Edifício Modular → Paragem de autocarros | 0.5 km | 2 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Campus HDES - Edifício Central → Unidade de Sáude da Ilha de São Miguel | 0.5 km | 2 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Campus HDES - Edifício Central → São Miguel Park Hotel | 1.7 km | 5 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Campus HDES - Edifício Central → Paragem de autocarros | 0.3 km | 1 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Campus HDES - Edifício Central → Jardim Botânico José do Canto | 1.3 km | 4 min | €6.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ponta Delgada
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto de Ponta Delgada - João Paulo II
from €10.15Airport
9500-749 Ponta Delgada
See prices and book →Campus HDES - Edifício Central
from €6.00Hospital
Av. D. Manuel I, 9500-370 Ponta Delgada
See prices and book →Campus HDES - Edifício Modular
from €6.00Hospital
Av. D. Manuel I, Ponta Delgada
See prices and book →Casa de saúde de Nossa Senhora da Conceição
from €6.00Hospital
Largo do Bom Despacho 22, Arrifes
See prices and book →Delegação de Saúde São Miguel
from €7.65Hospital
Rua Nova do Visconde 102, 9500-336 Ponta Delgada
See prices and book →Hospital CUF Açores
from €16.75Hospital
Al. do Conhecimento 3, 9560-421 Lagoa
See prices and book →ISJD - Casa de Saúde S. Miguel
from €9.15Hospital
s/n, R. São João de Deus, São Roque
See prices and book →Paragem de autocarros
from €6.00Hospital
Unnamed Road, 9500, Ponta Delgada
See prices and book →Unidade de Sáude da Ilha de São Miguel
from €6.00Hospital
São Sebastião, Ponta Delgada
See prices and book →Azoris Royal Garden - Leisure & Conference Hotel
from €8.10Hotel
R. de Lisboa, 9500-216 Ponta Delgada
See prices and book →DoubleTree by Hilton Lagoa Azores
from €16.20Hotel
Y Gama, Avenida da Inovação, 9560-421 Lagoa
See prices and book →Grand Hotel Açores Atlântico
from €10.05Hotel
Av. Infante Dom Henrique 113, 9500-150 Ponta Delgada
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ponta Delgada?
In Ponta Delgada and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ponta Delgada centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Ponta DelgadaDrive with Ponta Delgada in Ponta Delgada
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ponta Delgada?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ponta Delgada?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ponta Delgada?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ponta Delgada, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car